Monday, June 27, 2011

115 facts about me~

So, I was tagged by Lily and.. I guess this is a chance for everyone to learn a little about me :D

Enjoy~

1. Kimmy is only my nickname..
2. That was given to me by my best friend..
3. and my best friend is known as Lily..
4. I've known her for 8 years..
5. I started cosplay with her..
6. our first cosplays was Kairi and Naminé (me)from Kingdom Hearts II..
7. and I'm still ashamed of that :'D
8. Animecon 2007 was the first convention I took part in..
9. and since then I've been at 10 conventions..
10. and done 12 different cosplays for myself..
11. and couple for my friend :)
12. I've been writing this blog for a little over a year now..
13. and hopefully there will be many more years to come :)
14. I have a dog..
15. he's Chihuahua (chocolate color with bringle marks)
16. and I call him Choco :)
17. I fall in love too easily
18. Which is why I get my heart broken really often
19. I have a crush on one of my friends..
20. he's dating with someone else..
21. but I'm still optimistic about this situation..
22. I also have big cosplay dreams..
23. and hopefully one will come true next year..
24. only my best friend (+ninnu) knows about this :D
25. Peacock is my favorite bird..
26. has always been
27. My horoscope is scorpio
28. and I really act like one :D
29. I like to keep most of the things to myself
30. and that's just 'cause I don't trust people that easily..
31. and I never forget if someone has hurt me
32. I'm pretty lazy at sometimes
33. at it takes forever to me to start a project :'D
34. I just love Disney movies
35. and sometimes I wish that my life could be like out of fairy tail..
36. and I love other movies too :)
37. and reading books :D
38. but I haven't been reading that much lately..
39. I do have few people that I admire
40. and they are all cosplayers :'D
41. I'm not really a fan of any band..
42. I listen to the music that I feel like listening..
43. So I listen to all kind of music :'D
44. I wish Icould go and travel all around the world
45. if I can't become fashion designer..
46. ..I want to be photographer..
47. ..but lately I've thought about becoming a spy..
48. ..don't ask me why!! :D
49. I have a really good self-esteem..
50. and I'm not ashamed of it :D
51. I don't really care what people think about me..
52. ..but sometimes I just can't stop thinking about what person X thought when I said X and X :D
53. I was a skater for 10 years..
54. 5 years as just a regular skater..
55. and another 5 years as synchronized skater :)
56. I loved it :)
57. I change my mind really often
58. and I guess it frustrates people around me :D
59. but I try my best to keep my plans :)
60. I have only been at 5 countries other than Finland..
61. those are: Sweden, Estonia, Norway, France and Thailand..
62. I LOVE Doctor Who
63. just like my best friend does, but she loves Doctor Who even more than I :D
64. And we even have the same favourite, 10th doctor: David Tennant :D
65. I'm bad at this kind of meme/tag thingies :(
66. and people should know that :D
67. Sometimes I get this feeling that people hate me,
68. even though I know they don't..
69. I love 0AthenaChan0's viddies :3
70. And I think my blog need a new banner..
71. I've had this one almost for a year now :S
72. I'm pretty much a perfectionist
73. but still sometimes I go from where the fence is low.. :(
74. I don't smoke..
75. or drink that much either..
76. I have over 300 manga books :'D
77. So yeah, I like reading manga..
78. and supporting the authors :D
79. But I do read manga online too.. :/
80. I don't have many tv shows that I follow..
81. but I've been watching Pokémon ever since it started to run in Finland :'D
82. And the new episodes suck :'D
83. I started postcrossing..
84. and it wasn't really my thing :/
85. I do collect postcards but..
86. ..it's hard for me to send them :'D
87. I listen to Lady GaGa
88. and I'm proud of it :D
89. I have a Barbapapa "plushie"..
90. ..and other plushies too :D
91. I'm not that into figures..
92. But I do have few of them..
93. RPG can be fuuuuuuun~ :D
94. or just like from hell .__.
95. I want to be friends with everyone
96. but I guess that can't be achieved..
97. I don't like facebook games..
98. I have 3 costumes in progress atm
99. and I will publish those here pretty soon..
100. sometimes I'm pretty tired of my life..
101. and feel that I suck a everything I do..
102. but Iusually get past that pretty quickly..
103. I'm afraid of being left alone
104. even though I do have lot's of friends, I guess :)
105. I like to play games :D
106. and I like photographing, if you didn't already know :'D
107. Texas Hold'em is one game that I like to play :'D
108. And I like to sing..
109. though I don't think that I have that good voice..
110. but whatever! :D
111. I wanna go photoshoot with people some time :)
112. or just hang out, watch movies, etc :)
113. but I' too busy with work and copslay :(
114. and so are most of my friends too.. :')
115. I might have repeated myself :P

Well.. This was really hard, haha :'D
And ofc, I feel like tagging people, so.. I'm gonna tag these two:


have fun girls~ :D

~Kimmy


ps. I just had to:


My authentic japanese name is 小泉 Koizumi (small spring of water) 幸代 Sachiyo (generation of blessing).

6 comments:

  1. haha :D Miun mielest toi oli iha helppo :D
    Konnichiwa Sachiyo :DD

    ReplyDelete
  2. Nakamura Chiaki, RUMA NIMI!
    Ja vitsi kun jaksoit listata :D And big cosplay dreams, oohhhh, johkin kisaan? 8D

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ninnu: haha :D pakko kierrättää tätä pahaa :(

    Lily: mulla on aina vaikeuksia näitten kanssa :D

    Miharo: hööh :( jos laitoit etunimi sukinimi, niin muuta se ja laita sukunimi etunimi :D ite kokeilin molempia ja otin kivemman, jos totta puhutaan xD joo, valitettavasti jaksoin :'D oli se kyllä vaikeaa :P o-ou, nyt jäin kiinni :'D mutta tästä puhun sitten joskus talvella vasta ;D

    ReplyDelete
  4. Matsuo Miharo, ooo that's pretty *w* me likes a lot, ja joo katos vaan, en lukenukkaa ohjeita ollenkaa eli eka nimi oli siis itseasiassa väärä :DDD Ja käytin just tollasta kääntäjää joskus aikoinaan ja siittä toi Miharu lähti
    Juu 8D Mitähän sieltä mahtaa paljastua

    Nyt oon ihan in awe tosta nimestä..

    ReplyDelete
  5. HITON KIRJOTUSVIRHEET JA KUN KOMMENTIN LÄHETYS EPÄONNISTUU >:(

    Nimi oli Matsuo Miharu

    ReplyDelete